AAC TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

AAC TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
C/O ONE51 ES PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED DENIS HOUSE, MARINER
LICHFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04011540
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Elms
12 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Susan Holburn
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Walsh
14 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND THE COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2011
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2011
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
DEED OF ADMISSION - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

PURPLE TECHNOLOGY GLOBAL LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2005
AMBROS MOULDINGS LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2004
ELCO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2001
BRIDGELEAD LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O ANDREW SMITH METALS LIMITED DARBISHIRE STREET
OFF WATERLOO ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 2TN

ELCO HOUSE MARINER
LICHFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STAFFS
B79 7UL

C/O AAC TECHNOLOGY LIMITED DENIS HOUSE, MARINER
LICHFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7UL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 May 2017

C/O AAC TECHNOLOGY LIMITED DENIS HOUSE, MARINER
LICHFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STRAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7UL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 May 2017

C/O FUTURE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED
IMAGE BUSINESS PARK ACORNFIELD ROAD
KIRKBY
LIVERPOOL
L33 7UF
Changed 4 May 2017

FUTURE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LMITED
IMAGE BUSINESS PARK ACORNFIELD ROAD
KIRKBY
LIVERPOOL
L33 7UF
Changed 16 Mar 2010

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 29 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 7 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years