A.A.H. (1997) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

A.A.H. (1997) LIMITED
THE THOMAS COOK BUSINESS PARK
CONINGSBY ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE3 8SB
(122 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03351054
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1997
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 15 Apr 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
23 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2013
Filed on:
15 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Arthur
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Shirley Bradley
17 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Shirley Bradley
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Cook Group Management Services Limited
25 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMERICAN AIRLINES HOLIDAYS (1997) LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 1997
BEGINGLORY LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

17 CONINGSBY ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE3 8SB

THE THOMAS COOK BUSINESS PARK
CONINGSBY ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE3 8SB
Changed 19 Jun 2001

THORPE WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
PE3 6SB
Changed 15 Feb 2001

45 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1A 1EB
Changed 10 Mar 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 31 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 23 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 13 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 7 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 14 May 2010 8
30 Sep 2008 9 Jun 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years