AAH LLOYDS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Address

AAH LLOYDS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
SAPPHIRE COURT
WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE
COVENTRY
CV2 2TX
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00865401
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1965 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Hall
30 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nichola Legg
20 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GEHE UK PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2003
AAH GROUP PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

HAMPTON COURT
TUDOR ROAD MANOR PARK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 1TX
Changed 15 Jul 1998

SOUTH PARK HOUSE
76 SOUTH PARK
LINCOLN
LN5 8EZ
Changed 27 Sep 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 58 times in the last few years