AAH RETAIL PHARMACY LIMITED

Address

AAH RETAIL PHARMACY LIMITED
SAPPHIRE COURT
WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE
COVENTRY
CV2 2TX
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00917620
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1967 (49 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,550.00 on 4 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thorsten Beer
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Wendy Hall
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nichola Legg
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LLOYDS PHARMACY LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 1999
ELLIOTTS PHARMACY LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

HAMPTON COURT
TUDOR ROAD MANOR PARK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 1TX
Changed 15 Jul 1998

76 SOUTH PARK
LINCOLN
LN5 8ES
Changed 10 Oct 1995

VANTAGE HSE
MERIDIAN OFFICE PARK
OSBORN WAY, HOOK
BASINGSTOKE HAMPS BG27 9HX
Changed 9 Mar 1993

C/O A A H PHARMACY CONCESSIONS
STONEFIELD WAY
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX, HA4 0JP
Changed 4 Aug 1992

112 WESTON ROAD
LONG ASHTON
BRISTOL
BS18 9BZ
Changed 4 Sep 1991

60 WHITELADIES ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2PY
Changed 10 Jan 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aahretailpharmacy.co.uk
www.aahretailpharmacy.com
www.aahretailpharmacy.company
www.aahretailpharmacy.services
www.aahretailpharmacy.net
www.aahretailpharmacy.org
www.aahretailpharmacy.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 25 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 25 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years