AAHIL LTD

Dissolved on 20 May 2014

Address

AAHIL LTD
FIRST FLOOR 8 SANDRIDGE PARK
PORTERS WOOD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 6PH
(396 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06190640
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2007
Dissolution Date:
20 May 2014
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8.00 on 1 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
14 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £4,139
Debtors: £2,713
Creditors due within one year: £6,676
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £176
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £176
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Miles
22 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dianne Miles
22 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BURGESSON E LTD
Changed 15 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

74-78 VICTORIA STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3XH
Changed 30 Aug 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 14 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years