AAI REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 04720443



Last updated 5 December 2018
Registered office address
ALIXPARTNERS THE ZENITH BUILDING 26 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1AB
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2015

Next statement due by 30 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRIPECHART LIMITED6 May 2003
ARGENTS CONSULTANCY LIMITED30 March 2006
ARGENT LIABILITY ADJUSTERS LIMITED11 June 2014
ARGENT ADJUSTING AND INVESTIGATIONS LIMITED7 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/01/175 January 2017ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/11/2016View PDF
04/08/164 August 2016NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATIONView PDF
27/06/1627 June 2016ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/05/2016View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company