AAL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 319 ST. VINCENT STREET GLASGOW G2 5AS

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2013
Cash in bank
£3.81k
Current assets
£2.10m
Current creditors
£1.79m
Shareholders funds
£492.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC112087
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2016

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 12 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARRAN AROMATICS LIMITED6 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/1726 April 2017NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING CREDITORS

View Document

03/04/173 April 2017NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.13B(SCOT)/2.14B(SCOT)

View Document

21/03/1721 March 2017STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

14/03/1714 March 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/03/2017 FROM
HOME FARM
BRODICK
ISLE OF ARRAN
KA27 8DD

View Document

08/03/178 March 2017STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company