AALCO METALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Parkway House Unit 6 Parkway Industrial Estate Pacific Avenue Wednesbury West Midlands England WS10 7WP

Company number
03551533
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2021

Next statement due by 1 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIPLOT LIMITED15 May 1998
KINGSTON METALS LIMITED4 January 2001
AMARI METALS LIMITED20 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/2125 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-17 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/11/2019 FROM PARKWAY HOUSE UNIT 6, PARKWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PACIFIC AVENUE WEDNESBURY WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company