AALP GALASHIELS LIMITED

Address

AALP GALASHIELS LIMITED
15 ATHOLL CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HA
(558 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC228280
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Marsden
16 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Amanda Stoten
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2003
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

KAV GALASHIELS LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION
PLC 180 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5QP

145 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5JF
Changed 7 Feb 2011

33 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3DN
Changed 21 Oct 2003

7 MELVILLE CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 7NA
Changed 17 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years