AALTO CONSTRUCTION LTD



Legal registered address
61 Liddington New Road Guildford England GU3 3AH

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Current assets
£72.78k
Fixed assets
£541
Current creditors
£38.58k
Shareholders funds
£12.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04713001
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
26 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2024

Next statement due by 8 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOVISCON DEVELOPMENTS LTD25 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2426 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-25 with no updates

View Document

27/11/2327 November 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
25/03/2325 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-25 with no updates

View Document

16/11/2216 November 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company