AAR INVESTMENTS LTD

Address

AAR INVESTMENTS LTD
5 WINTON GROVE
LADYBRIDGE
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 4UX
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06795998
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £9,151 £1,258 £125
Debtors: £233 £104
Creditors due within one year: £170,974 £169,069 £11,696
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£161,590 -£167,707 -£5,841
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26 -£7,341 -£5,841
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Momiza Karim
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Shameel Karim
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KARIM EQUITY LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 26 Apr 2017 3
31 Jan 2016 2 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 14 May 2015 4
31 Jan 2014 23 May 2014 4
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years