AARDEN RINGCROFT LIMITED

Address

AARDEN RINGCROFT LIMITED
BCS
WINDSOR HOUSE STATION COURT, STATION ROAD
GREAT SHELFORD
CAMBRIDGE
CB22 5NE
(138 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01223 969 343
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04345683
Incorporation Date:
27 Dec 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louis Lafontisee
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOURNAL ADMINISTRATION LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O BUSINESS CONSULTANCY SERVICES (BCS)
4 THE MILL COPLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
CAMBRIDGE ROAD BABRAHAM
CAMBRIDGE
CB22 3GN
UK
Changed 15 Jan 2014

26A RUSSELL COURT
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB2 1HW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Feb 2013

119 GWYDIR STREET
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 2LG
Changed 26 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aardenringcroft.co.uk
www.aardenringcroft.computer
www.aardenringcroft.community
www.aardenringcroft.active
www.aardenringcroft.org.uk
www.aardenringcroft.technology
www.aardenringcroft.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 8 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years