AARDMAN EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Address

AARDMAN EQUIPMENT LIMITED
GAS FERRY ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6UN
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03986159
Incorporation Date:
4 May 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Lord
14 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Sproxton
14 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACRAMAN (214) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

BUSH HOUSE 72 PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 4HU
Changed 5 Jul 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years