AARDVARK CLEAR MINE LIMITED



Legal registered address
51 Newall Terrace Dumfries Scotland DG1 1LN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Current assets
£2.11m
Fixed assets
£52.49k
Current creditors
£913.29k
Shareholders funds
£669.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC080167
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2021

Next statement due by 1 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CODALYN LIMITED10 January 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-18 with no updates

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Amended micro company accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

20/07/2120 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company