AAREON UK LIMITED



Last updated 4 June 2020
Legal registered address
BUILDING 500 ABBEY PARK STARETON KENILWORTH WARWICKSHIRE CV8 2LY

Company number
03990481
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2020

Next statement due by 17 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORAY 1322 LIMITED13 July 2000
DEPFA IT SERVICES UK LIMITED4 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/2026 May 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. GERAINT HUW GRIFFITHS / 25/05/2020

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. GERAINT HUW GRIFFITHS / 25/05/2020

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. PASCAL MICHEL UGARTE

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR ANDRÉ RASQUIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company