AARHUSKARLSHAMN HULL LIMITED

Address

AARHUSKARLSHAMN HULL LIMITED
AARHUS KARLSHAMN
KING GEORGE DOCK
HULL
HU9 5PX
Phone: 01482 701 271
Fax: 01482 709 447
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of oils and fats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02193829
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,500,000.00 on 22 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Stephenson
5 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Damian Taylor
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
4 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KARLSHAMNS LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

189/197 WINCOLMLEE
HULL
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU2 0QA
Changed 8 Nov 1995

121 YARMOUTH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKS
SL1 5HY
Changed 10 Jan 1990

44/45 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1JB
Changed 13 Feb 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years