AARON DEVELOPMENTS (WREXHAM) LIMITED

Address

AARON DEVELOPMENTS (WREXHAM) LIMITED
SERVLITE UK LIMITED PRIESTLEY ROAD, WARDLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 2LX
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05441413
Incorporation Date:
3 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Abrahams
18 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
18 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Shipper
18 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

BRAND NEW CO (278) LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

1 ABBOTS WAY
ABBOTSWOOD
BALLASALLA
ISLE OF MAN
IM9 3EQ

C/O SERVLITE UK LTD PRIESTLEY
ROAD WARDLEY INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE WORSLEY MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M282LX

SERVLITE UK LIMITED PRIESTLEY ROAD, WARDLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 2LX
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jun 2013

C/O PM+M GREENBANK TECHNOLOGY PARK
CHALLENGE WAY
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 5QB
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jun 2013

OAKMOUNT 6 EAST PARK ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 8BW
Changed 6 Oct 2010

14 OXFORD COURT
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 3WQ
Changed 2 Sep 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 30 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 24 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 26 Sep 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years