AARON SECURITY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

AARON SECURITY LIMITED
59 SALFORD ROAD
LONDON
SW2 4BL
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04823327
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,500.00 on 2 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £5,399 £1,966
Creditors due within one year: £3,687 £230
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,712 £1,736
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,712 £1,736
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Persis Sam
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

POWERLINK VALETS LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

45 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6PT

8 VALERIAN WAY
STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 3DF

45 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6PT
Changed 29 Aug 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aaronsecurity.secure
www.aaronsecurity.services
www.aaronsecurity.org
www.aaronsecurity.and
www.aaronsecurity.support
www.aaronsecurity.org.uk
www.aaronsecurity.security

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 1 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 28 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 15 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 13 Apr 2009 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years