AARON WEBSTER LIMITED

Address

AARON WEBSTER LIMITED
AWL TRUCKS UNITS 5&6 WEBSTERS IND ESTATE
HALLAM FIELDS ROAD
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE
ENGLAND
DE7 4AZ
Classification:

Sale of other motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04837277
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £134 £120 £4,723
Debtors: £60,747 £355,658 £74,795
Creditors due within one year: £979,387 £1,168,818 £637,602
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £200,355 £450,412 £254,710
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £475,048 £463,562 £16,528
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,338 £309,646 £320,294
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aaron Webster
18 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

BIG RED PLANT HIRE LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2008
LIBERTY EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

32 ELDON ROAD
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 6DZ
Changed 7 Dec 2015

32 ELDON BUSINESS PARK
ELDON ROAD ATTENBOROUGH
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 6DZ
Changed 27 Jul 2015

397 TAMWORTH ROAD
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG10 3JP
Changed 27 May 2010

12-14 ST MARY'S STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AB
Changed 18 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aaronwebster.co.uk
www.aaronwebster.motorcycles
www.aaronwebster.net
www.aaronwebster.repair
www.aaronwebster.sale
www.aaronwebster.trading
www.aaronwebster.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 10 Jun 2016 5
31 Jan 2015 28 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 23 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 18 Jul 2013 6
31 Jan 2012 4 Apr 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years