AARONS LIMITED

Address

AARONS LIMITED
5-7 GROSVENOR COURT AAA 1.45
FOREGATE STREET
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 1HG
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04669219
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aarco Nominees Limited
18 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Nominated Director
Aarco Services Limited
18 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Nominated Secretary
David Edwards
3 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stuart Scott-goldstone
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AARCO 227 LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2003

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 21 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 23 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2012 17 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 11 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years