AARONS CLAIMS LIMITED

Address

AARONS CLAIMS LIMITED
5-7 GROSVENOR COURT, FOREGATE STREET
CHESTER
CH1 1HG
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04359717
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aarco Nominees Limited
24 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Aarco Services Limited
24 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
David Edwards
3 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stuart Scott-goldstone
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AARCO 206 LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

5-7 GROSVENOR COURT AAA145
FOREGATE STREET
CHESTER
CH1 1HG
Changed 8 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 21 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 23 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 17 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 11 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 26 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years