AARRON ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

AARRON ENTERPRISES LIMITED
UNIT 36 88-90
HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1N 8PN
(1,607 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05847075
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 12 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
29 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2012
Filed on:
12 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Sep 2014

AARRON ENTERPRISES LIMITED (Company Number 05847075 ) Registered office: UNIT 36, 88-90 HATTON GARDEN, LONDON, ENGLAND, EC1N 8PN

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sampuran Singh
12 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RE-TECH CONSULTANCY (2006) LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2011
RE-TECH CONSULTANCY LTD
Changed 24 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR 3 TENTERDEN STREET
HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1TD

UNIT 36 88-90
HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8PN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 May 2011

72 NEW BOND STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 16 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aarronenterprises.co.uk
www.aarronenterprises.com
www.aarron.enterprises
www.aarronenterprises.org
www.aarronenterprises.sale
www.aarronenterprises.net
www.aarronenterpris.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 29 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 26 Jul 2010 7
30 Jun 2009 2 Jul 2009 1
30 Jun 2008 16 Feb 2009 8
30 Jun 2007 9 Jul 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years