AASSET SECURITY (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04303142



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
C/O BROWNE JACOBSON LLP 6 BEVIS MARKS LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3A 7BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2014

Next statement due by 8 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMPLETEK LIMITED9 January 2002
ASSET CCTV LIMITED17 September 2002
ASSET SECURITY LIMITED11 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/12/1417 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2014 FROM
6TH FLOOR 77 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0AS
View PDF
10/11/1410 November 2014Annual return made up to 11 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
23/04/1423 April 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company