AB ABRASIVES LIMITED

Address

AB ABRASIVES LIMITED
4 GREENHILL CRESCENT
WATFORD BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 8RE
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05423588
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£401,000.00 on 11 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £350 £350 £350
Debtors: £307,781 £364,352 £364,352
Creditors due within one year: £956,366 £1,051,637 £1,051,637
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£502,120 -£505,364 -£505,364
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,500 £2,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£493,654 -£497,095 -£497,095
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Irvine
23 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alan Judd
13 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Partridge
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Sneesby
13 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Timothy Worsfield
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRIXTON (LONGWOOD TRAFFORD PARK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2005
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2005

Previous Company Names

AB BLADES LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2005

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years