A&B ACCOUNTS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

A&B ACCOUNTS SERVICES LIMITED
7 BRIDGE STREET
NEWTON LE WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9BE
Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05749910
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 26 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Kelly
24 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sean Polding
24 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A&B AS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2006
FLEETNESS 473 LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2006

Previous Addresses

123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2BU
Changed 1 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abaccountsservices.co.uk
www.aandbaccountsservices.co.uk
www.anbaccountsservices.co.uk
www.anbas.co.uk
www.aandbaccountsservices.com
www.anbaccountsservices.com
www.abaccountsservices.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 31 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 29 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 1 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code