AB CONNECTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Abercynon Mountain Ash Rhondda Cynon Taff CF45 4SF

Company number
01914199
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AB CONTROLS AND CONNECTORS LIMITED14 March 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Matthew Julian Yeates as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Kenneth Thomas Kelly as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/06/176 June 2017 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LYNTON DAVID BOARDMAN / 12/09/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company