AB CONTROLS LTD.

Address

AB CONTROLS LTD.
FLAT 2/2
281 KENMURE STREET
GLASGOW
G41 2QX
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC340493
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 1 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £34,849 £29,115 £29,064
Debtors: £7,791
Creditors due within one year: £21,043 -£22,483 -£30,861
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,597 £8,373 £1,547
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,249 £1,547
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Buchanan
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABB CONTROLS LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

281 KENMURE STREET
GLASGOW
G41 2QX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Feb 2013

107 BUTTARS LOAN
DUNDEE
DD2 4UN
SCOTLAND
Changed 8 May 2012

20 WOODLANDS TERRACE
FLAT 1
GLASGOW
G3 6DF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2012

107 BUTTARS LOAN
PITALPIN
DUNDEE
ANGUS
DD2 4UN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jun 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years