AB CORPORATE FINANCE LTD

Address

AB CORPORATE FINANCE LTD
40 DOW HILLS ROAD
DOWHILLS ROAD
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L23 8SW
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06410931
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £49 £3,161 £261
Creditors due within one year: £535 £5,311 £2,061
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£486 -£2,150 -£1,800
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£122 -£1,665 -£1,315
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Akshay Bhatnagar
29 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YIELDHIGH LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O AKSHAY BHATNAGAR
4 SANDY LANE
HIGHTOWN
LIVERPOOL
L38 3RR
Changed 24 May 2016

145 EDGE LANE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L7 2PG
Changed 11 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abcorporatefinance.com
www.abcorporatefinance.net
www.abcorporatefinance.org
www.abcorporatefinance.active
www.abcorporatefinance.org.uk
www.abcorporate.finance
www.abcorporatefinance.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 7 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 11 Sep 2015 11
31 Oct 2013 2 Sep 2014 11
31 Oct 2012 25 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 15 Aug 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years