A&B HIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

A&B HIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED
MARQUIS HOUSE
GULWORTHY
TAVISTOCK
DEVON
PL19 8JE
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01104546
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian High
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Elizabeth High
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

TORBAY SAWMILLS LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

5 ORCHARD GARDENS
TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON
TQ14 8DX
Changed 3 May 2000

14 BRONESCOMBE AVENUE
BISHOPSTEIGNTON
DEVON
TQ14 9SR
Changed 13 May 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aandbhighholdings.co.uk
www.abhighholdings.co.uk
www.anbhighholdings.co.uk
www.anbhh.co.uk
www.abhighholdings.com
www.anbhighholdings.com
www.anbhh.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years