AB INBEV UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bureau 90 Fetter Lane London England EC4A 1EN

Company number
03982132
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2022

Next statement due by 12 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11050 - Manufacture of beer

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHECKOPTION LIMITED9 May 2000
INTERBREW UK LIMITED29 July 2005
INBEV UK LIMITED28 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Brian Perkins as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Paula Nogueira Lindenberg as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Matthew Roddy on 2022-01-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company