AB MIXOLOGY LIMITED

Address

AB MIXOLOGY LIMITED
WILLIAMSON & DUNN
3 WEST CRAIBSTONE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB11 6YW
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC302428
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£10.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £18,377 £12,426
Debtors: £39,535 £40,549
Creditors due within one year: £57,284 £56,560
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,128 £6,415
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,513 £11,530
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Aitken
9 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
9 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Bain
9 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

THINK CLEAN SCOTLAND LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

5 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UT

18 NORTH SILVER STREET
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1JU
Changed 2 Dec 2013

7 QUEENS TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1XL
Changed 4 Jan 2010

13 RUBISLAW TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1XE
Changed 27 Nov 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 11 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years