A&B PROPERTY CARE LIMITED

Address

A&B PROPERTY CARE LIMITED
LEIGH HOUSE
WEALD ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4SX
Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05073091
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2004 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £3,716 £430 £3,777
Debtors: £2,134 £611 £875
Creditors due within one year: £10,092 £6,641 £3,469
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,242 -£5,600 £1,183
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £781 £1,098 £9,680
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rapid Business Services Limited
14 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Angela Smith
15 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Bernard Smith
15 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Angela Smith
15 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VITAL STUDIOS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

WILSONS CORNER 1ST FLOOR
1-5 INGRAVE ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM15 8AP
Changed 10 Apr 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years