AB SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

AB SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED
5 BARNFIELD CRESCENT
EXETER
EX1 1QT
(482 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05233483
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £17,325 £21,195
Debtors: £295,879 £456,612 £338,518
Creditors due within one year: £284,959 £401,763 £766,752
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £328,245 £466,044 £26,766
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £290,971 £385,701 £119,932
Total Assets less Liabilities: £169,448 £135,085 £95,094
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £169,448 £135,085 £95,094
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bailey
16 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

AB DEVELOPMENTS (SW) LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

1 COLLETON CRESCENT
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 4DG
Changed 17 Dec 2013

TERN POINT, ODHAMS WHARF
TOPSHAM
EXETER
DEVON EX3 0PD
Changed 12 Feb 2008

BISHOPS COURT GARDENS
BISHOPS COURT LANE
CLYST ST MARY
EXETER EX5 1DH
Changed 26 Apr 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abspecialprojects.com
www.abspecialprojects.net
www.abspecialprojects.org
www.abspecialprojects.engineering
www.abspecialprojects.construction
www.abspecialprojects.engineer
www.abspecialprojects.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years