AB1 GROUP LIMITED

Address

AB1 GROUP LIMITED
MURRILLS HOUSE 48 EAST STREET
PORTCHESTER
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 9XS
(177 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07817 264 255
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

General public administration activities

Technical and vocational secondary education

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03332512
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2015
Filed on:
12 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £3,178 £2,807 £43,402
Debtors: £3,699 £30,296 £96,586
Creditors due within one year: £7,056 £39,758 £52,084
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£179 -£6,655 £87,904
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £404 £105 £106,450
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Shirlaw
3 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A B 1 LIFESTYLE LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2007
CITY ASSOCIATES PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 1999
FUTURETEK COMPUTER PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 1998
FUTURE TEK COMPUTER PRODUCTS LTD
Changed 20 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O CASSON BECKMAN
NEW HAMPSHIRE COURT
ST PAULS ROAD PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO5 4AQ

C/O CASSON BECKMAN MURRILLS HOUSE 48 EAST STREET
PORTCHESTER
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 9XS
Changed 19 Apr 2010

NEW HAMPSHIRE COURT
ST PAULS ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
PO5 4AQ
Changed 18 May 2005

16 GROVE ROAD SOUTH
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE PO5 3QP
Changed 22 Jun 2004

WATERLOOVILLE IT CENTRE
TOP FLOOR SUITE 75 D LONDON ROAD
WATERLOOVILLE PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO7 7EL
Changed 17 Jan 2004

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 4QD
Changed 19 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abonegroup.co.uk
www.abonegroup.com
www.ab1group.services
www.ab1group.education
www.abonegroup.support
www.ab1group.org
www.abonegroup.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 29 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 19 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 17 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2012 6 Nov 2012 4
31 Jul 2011 27 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years