AB4 LTD

Address

AB4 LTD
5 SPRINGWELL COURT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
LS12 1AL
Phone: 0113 350 3020
Phone: 01422 200 200
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03594686
VAT Number:
GB526 0429 64
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £9,918 £28,542 £9,636
Debtors: £244,951 £193,194 £279,646
Creditors due within one year: £295,469 £195,896 £281,794
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£31,371 £31,585 £14,003
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £14,356 £16,484 £9,164
Total Assets less Liabilities: £67,536 £63,943 £55,605
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £67,536 £63,943 £55,605
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Adams
8 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Rebecca Broscombe-adams
8 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A B COPYRIGHT LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

WHITEHALL CHAMBERS
HALIFAX ROAD HIPPERHOLME
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8EN
Changed 10 Sep 2015

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 5 Aug 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 13 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 5 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 11 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 6 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years