ABA CORPORATE DIRECTORS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

ABA CORPORATE DIRECTORS LIMITED
THE OLD BOROUGH HALL 8 BOROUGH COURT
GRAMMAR SCHOOL LANE
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3SW
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05304873
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Barnsley
6 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Neil Mackay
6 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEUK CORPORATE DIRECTORS LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2006
PEUK CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/11/2008 FROM, C/O BUSINESS ANGELS BUREAU LTD, 6TH FLOOR EDGBASTON HOUSE, 3 DUCHESS PLACE BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B16 8NH

EDGBASTON HOUSE, 3 DUCHESS PLACE, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B168NH
Changed 10 Jan 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 26 Jun 2012 3
30 Jun 2011 8 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 28 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years