ABAC (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2013)

Address

ABAC (UK) LIMITED
KPMG RESTRUCTURING
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(950 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01869 326 226
Phone: 01566 54435
Fax: 01869 326 216
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2013)
Company Registration No.:
02592182
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 1991
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
3 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2011
Filed on:
18 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alex Bongaerts
12 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 1993

Previous Company Names

KOMPEX INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11 GRANVILLE WAY
CHAVCER BUSINESS PARK
BICESTER
OXON
OX26 4JT
Changed 12 Oct 2011

PALLADIUM HOUSE
1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1F 7LD
Changed 7 Apr 2009

PALLADIUM HOUSE
1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1V 1AD
Changed 30 Nov 1994

4 BISHOPS AVENUE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3DG
Changed 8 Apr 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 3 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 11 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 7 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 31 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 6 Apr 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years