ABACA ENGINEERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Aug 2013

Address

ABACA ENGINEERING LIMITED
VICTORIA HOUSE, 44-45 QUEENS
ROAD, COVENTRY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV1 3EH
(274 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05417983
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
9 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Apr 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
1 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2010
Filed on:
9 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dennis Jarvis
7 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Emma Whitehead
7 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALBAN ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abacaengineering.co.uk
www.abacaengineering.com
www.abacaengineer.ing
www.abacaengineering.org
www.abacaengineering.org.uk
www.abaca.engineering
www.abacaengineering.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 1 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 14 Feb 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years