ABACA SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Hattersley Court Ormskirk Lancashire L39 2AY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.01m
Current assets
£1.92m
Fixed assets
£993.79k
Current creditors
£454.81k
Shareholders funds
£1.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02551115
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOUNDCODE LIMITED4 December 1990
ARRIS COMPUTING LIMITED1 October 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/229 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with no updates

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 025511150003 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company