ABACO PUBLISHING LIMITED

Address

ABACO PUBLISHING LIMITED
THE PINNACLE
170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK9 1FE
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05143290
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dentons Secretaries Limited
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Giansante
13 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kent Hoskins
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ed Killin
10 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Minch
16 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robert Ott
5 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GECKO SOUND LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O BOOSEY & HAWKES
ALDWYCH HOUSE
71-91 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HN
Changed 11 Jan 2016

C/O IAN MURRAY & CO
18 POPLAR ROAD
NEW DENHAM UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB9 4AW
Changed 25 May 2006

C/O IAN MURRAY & CO
21 NAPIER PLACE
LONDON
W14 8LG
Changed 9 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
3 Dec 2015 18 Dec 2015 0
31 Dec 2014 21 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 25 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years