ABACUS 369 LIMITED

Address

ABACUS 369 LIMITED
102 SNAPE HILL LANE
DRONFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S18 2GP
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05322674
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £9,118 £10,722 £5,315
Debtors: £52,003 £38,345 £35,119
Creditors due within one year: £50,421 £37,732 £31,560
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,700 £11,335 £8,874
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,075 £12,469 £10,555
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Bullement
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SANDCO 888 LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

22 HOLMLEY LANE
DRONFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S18 2HR
Changed 1 Aug 2007

OFFICE 1 FIRST FLOOR
8 SILKSWORTH LANE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR SR3 1LL
Changed 18 Mar 2005

SANDGATE HOUSE
102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DX
Changed 7 Mar 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years