ABACUS 449 LIMITED

Address

ABACUS 449 LIMITED
3 BLUE SKY WAY
MONKTON BUSINESS PARK SOUTH
HEBBURN
TYNE & WEAR
NE31 2EQ
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05279850
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beryl Adamson
9 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Trevor Adamson
9 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SANDCO 875 LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

REGUS HOUSE 4 ADMIRAL WAY
DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR3 3XW
Changed 3 Aug 2011

3A & 3B COLIMA AVENUE
SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK WEST
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR5 3XB
Changed 16 Jul 2010

19 BRIAR MEWS
BLACKHILL
CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM DH8 0AT
Changed 10 Mar 2006

OFFICE 1 FIRST FLOOR
8 SILKSWORTH LANE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR SR3 1LL
Changed 22 Feb 2005

OFFICE 1 FIRST FLOOR
8 SILKSWORTH LANE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR SR3 1LL
Changed 8 Dec 2004

SANDGATE HOUSE
102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DX
Changed 7 Dec 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abacus449.co.uk
www.abacusfourfournine.co.uk
www.abacus449.com
www.abacusfourfournine.com
www.abacus449.accountants
www.abacusfourfournine.org.uk
www.abacusfourfournine.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 12 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 22 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 22 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years