ABACUS BOXES & CARTONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

ABACUS BOXES & CARTONS LIMITED
1 ANDROMEDA HOUSE
CALLEVA PARK
ALDERMASTON
BERKSHIRE
RG7 8AP
(348 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02710972
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1992
Financial Year End:
30 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barbara Fuller
1 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Dennis Fuller
1 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALLIANCE EMPLOYMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2009
ABACUS INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

14 MANOR GARDENS
WANTAGE
OXON
OX127JE
Changed 20 Jan 1993

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 2 Jun 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 10 Dec 2014 2
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2012 8 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years