ABACUS BUILD LTD

Address

ABACUS BUILD LTD
6 NAGS CORNER
WISTON ROAD NAYLAND
COLCHESTER
CO6 4LT
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05292007
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £5,059 £261 £34,107
Debtors: £35,672 £35,672 £35,672
Creditors due within one year: £187,117 £203,199 £239,163
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£146,386 -£167,266 -£169,384
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,053 £37,674
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£38,386 -£71,056 -£96,690
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£38,386 -£71,056 -£96,690
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Cottee
19 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Stringer
19 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AG CONSTRUCTION (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR, THE COACH HOUSE
49 EAST STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 2TG

TOWN WALL HOUSE BALKERNE HILL
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3AD
Changed 28 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 14 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 30 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 9 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 31 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years