ABACUS CAR & VAN HIRE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

ABACUS CAR & VAN HIRE LIMITED
FLOOR D MILBURN HOUSE
DEAN STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 1LE
(395 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03001361
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1994
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
30 Nov 2005
Filed on:
5 Oct 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2006
Filed on:
1 Mar 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Appleby
23 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Richard Clark
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2004
SKIPTON BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON ALL DEBTS AND RELATED RIGHTS AND FLOATING CHARGE ON ALL OTHER PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

FINISHDANCE LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

HIGHSTONE HOUSE
165 HIGH STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5SU
Changed 18 Jan 2012

381J JEDBURGH COURT
ELEVENTH AVENUE
TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE
GATESHEAD TYNE & WEAR NE11 0BQ
Changed 16 Jan 1998

C/O BINDER HAMLYN
PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE
7 BRIDGE STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 8BQ
Changed 7 Jun 1995

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 16 Jan 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2005 5 Oct 2006 11
30 Nov 2004 14 Sep 2005 10
30 Nov 2002 30 Jun 2004 19
30 Nov 2001 15 Jan 2004 26
30 Nov 2000 2 Oct 2001 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years