ABACUS CONSULTING ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

ABACUS CONSULTING ENGINEERING LIMITED
4 LITTLE WOLD LANE
SOUTH CAVE
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU15 2AZ
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05984725
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £9,571 £19,768 £24,472
Debtors: £33,080 £18,399 £20,326
Creditors due within one year: £38,050 £32,332 £39,845
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,601 £5,835 £4,953
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,093 £5,836 £4,963
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Warner
7 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
7 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Jean Warner
7 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYLVADENE LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE, WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 0QP
Changed 4 Jan 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abacusconsultingengineering.co.uk
www.abacusconsultingengineering.com
www.abacusconsulting.engineering
www.abacusconsultingengineering.and
www.abacusconsultingengineering.engineering
www.abacusconsultingengineering.engineer
www.abacusconsultingengineering.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 4 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 1 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 26 Jul 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years