ABACUS EDUCARE LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2012

Address

ABACUS EDUCARE LIMITED
UNIT 7 SOUTH AVENUE
BLANTYRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BLANTYRE
LANARKSHIRE
SCOTLAND
G72 0XB
Classification:

Primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC270145
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2004
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
5 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2011
Filed on:
10 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Bell
30 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

CASTLELAW (NO.523) LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

8 DOUGLAS STREET
HAMILTON
LANARKSHIRE
ML3 0BP
SCOTLAND
Changed 2 Apr 2012

UNIT 7 SOUTH AVENUE
BLANTYRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BLANTYRE
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
G72 0XB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Oct 2011

UNIT 7
SOUTH AVENUE
BLANTYRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BLANTYRE
G72 0XB
Changed 16 Jul 2008

50 CASTLE STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 3RU
Changed 25 Aug 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abacuseducare.co.uk
www.abacuseduc.are
www.abacuseducare.education
www.abacusedu.care
www.abacuseducare.net
www.abacuseducare.org
www.abacuseducare.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 5 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 26 May 2010 10
31 Jul 2008 6 Apr 2009 9
31 Jul 2007 25 Apr 2008 9
31 Jul 2006 16 Apr 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code