ABACUS EMERGING MARKETS LIMITED

Address

ABACUS EMERGING MARKETS LIMITED
288 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 4QP
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06753946
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,405.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £22,862 £31,836 £1
Debtors: £21,210 £6,507
Creditors due within one year: £10,445 £792
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,627 £37,551
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,954 £14,796
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32,136 £32,449 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Torsten Boehler
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Ellis
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Ellis
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elaheh Pouryayevali
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Elaheh Pouryayevali
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WHOM.COM LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O ABACUS EMERGING MARKETS LIMITED
WARNFORD COURT 29 THROGMORTON STREET
LONDON
EC2N 2AT
Changed 1 Sep 2015

APARTMENT 15 AURORA BUILDING
164 BLACKWALL WAY
LONDON
E14 9NZ
Changed 5 Dec 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 27 Jul 2015 4
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 3 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years