ABACUS FISCAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ABACUS FISCAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
10 ORANGE STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7DQ
(638 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03860427
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Luckett
20 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Kenneth Roberts
23 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
St James's Services Limited
18 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ABACUS BOOKKEEPING & COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2003
ABACUS ACCOUNTING AND COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

4 RIVERS HOUSE
FENTIMAN WALK
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE SG14 1DB
Changed 19 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abacusfiscalsolutions.co.uk
www.abacusfiscalsolutions.com
www.abacusfiscalsolutions.services
www.abacusfiscalsolutions.net
www.abacusfiscal.solutions
www.abacusfiscalsolutions.org
www.abacusfiscalsolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 10 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 18 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 19 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 4 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 10 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years