ABACUS FOODS LIMITED

Address

ABACUS FOODS LIMITED
1A CLUNY SQUARE
BUCKIE
MORAY
AB56 1AH
(363 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01542 835 222
Fax: 01542 835 229
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC239150
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Boyd
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Valerie Boyd
5 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIO LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

1A CLUNY SQUARE
BUCKIE
BANFFSHIRE
AB5 1AH
Changed 22 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abacusfoods.services
www.abacusfoods.business
www.abacusfoods.org.uk
www.abacusfoods.org
www.abacusfoods.office
www.abacusfoods.support
www.abacusfoods.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 26 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 13 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 11 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 23 Aug 2011 4
30 Apr 2010 12 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years